Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bowling Green Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bowling Green AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bowling Green Kentucky Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bowling Green KY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bowling Green Crime Index 31045892.14479.3
 
Bowling Green Violent Crimes 369700.4553.5
Bowling Green Murders 59.57
Bowling Green Rapes 5911233.1
Bowling Green Robberies 103195.5205.8
Bowling Green Aggravated Assaults 202383.4336.5
 
Bowling Green Property Crimes 27355191.63906.1
Bowling Green Burglaries 5591061.1813.2
Bowling Green Larceny/Thefts 20333859.12601.7
Bowling Green Motor Vehicle Thefts 143271.4501.5
 
Bowling Green Arsons 1  11.9N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bowling Green crime collection area population of 52,681.
  • Bowling Green crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bowling Green crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bowling Green

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bowling Green crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bowling Green crime level is worse than national average.

 BOWLING GREEN STATISTICS
 Bowling Green Population: 49296
 Male Population: 23841
 Female Population: 25455
 Households: 19277
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 2.27
Bowling Green Population
Bowling Green Crime Level:

 MORE KY CRIME STATS
  Louisville
  Lexington
  Elizabethtown
  Bowling Green
  Ashland
  Paducah
  Richmond
  Glasgow
  Owensboro
  Hopkinsville
  Pikeville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement